Project

Also known as: Logan Auditorium; Hunt's Logan Auditorium; Hunt's Auditorium
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1914
BUILT
Architect: Schenck, Albert Frederick (1877 - 1931)
1922
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Hoffman-Henon Co.
1927
REBUILT
Architect: Magaziner, Eberhard & Harris (fl. 1922-1930)
1970
DEMOLISHED

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.