Project

Also known as: St. Rita of Cascia School
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1923
BUILT
Architect: Lovatt, George Ignatius, Sr. (1872-1958)
1950-1951
BUILT
Architect: George I. Lovatt Sr. & George I. Lovatt Jr.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.