Project

Also known as: Benjamin Franklin Bridge Administration Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1926
BUILT
Architect: Cret, Paul Philippe (1876 - 1945)
1950-1951
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Harbeson, Hough, Livingston & Larson (fl. 1945-1976)
Builder: Perry J. Goldman Construction
Contractor: Aetna Steel Products Corp.
Contractor: Boyertown Planing Mill Co.
Stone Mason: Dobbs, Robert
1955
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

New Inscription

Architect: Harbeson, Hough, Livingston & Larson (fl. 1945-1976)
Contractor: George R. Habgood Company
1961
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Harbeson, Hough, Livingston & Larson (fl. 1945-1976)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.