Project

Also known as: Locust-Bushfire Theatre (1980); Bushfire Theatre of the Performing Arts (1980)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1914
BUILT
Architect: Stuckert & Sloan (fl. 1910 - 1915)
1922
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Hoffman-Henon Co.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.