Project

Also known as: Norris Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1712-1717
BUILT
Bricklayer: Redman, Richard
Stone Mason: Hart, John
1777
BURNED

Burned by British troops

1787
REBUILT
1885
DEMOLISHED

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.