Project

Also known as: Lea & Febiger
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1925
BUILT
Architect: Edwards, Earle Nelson (1888-1969)
Iron Worker: Yellin, Samuel (1885 - 1940) (entrance gates (job #2470) )
1926
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Client: Lea, V. A.
Iron Worker: Yellin, Samuel (1885 - 1940) (monel metal bell plate (job #2538); wrought iron plate (job #2582))

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.