Project

Also known as: St. Paul Reformed Protestant Episcopal Church; St. Paul's Reformed Episcopal Church
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1880
BUILT
Client: St. Paul Reformed Protestant Episcopal Church
Architect: Pursell, Isaac (1853 - 1910)
1889-1890
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Client: St. Paul Reformed Protestant Episcopal Church
Architect: Pursell, Isaac (1853 - 1910)
1901
RESTORATION/RENOVATION

major renovations

Client: Evangelical Lutheran Church of the Holy Communion

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2023 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2023 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.