Project

Also known as: United Service Club House (c. 1941)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1908
BUILT

Job #799

Architect: Frank Miles Day & Bro. (fl. 1893 - 1911)
c. 1909
BUILT

source: PHMC

c. 1941
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Client: United Service Club
Architect: Day, Kenneth Mackenzie (1901-1958)
Architect: Roberts, George Brooke (1900 - 1974)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.