Project

Also known as: Victory Theatre
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1911
BUILT
1923
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
c. 1950-c. 1955
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Converted to store

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.