Project

Also known as: The Second Street Bridge; Ohio River Bridge; George Rogers Clark Memorial Bridge
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

c. 1929
BUILT
American Bridge Company (fl. 1900 - present)
Architect: Cret, Paul Philippe (1876 - 1945)
Engineer: Modjeski & Masters

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.