Project

Also known as: Young Men's Christian Association; Navy Central YMCA Annex
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1926-1928
BUILT
Architect: Jallade, Louis Eugene (1876 - 1957)
Contractor: O. W. Ketcham Terra Cotta Works

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.