Project

Also known as: Germantown Community Presbyterian Church; Second Presbyterian Church of Germantown
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1860-1861
BUILT
Architect: Hoxie, Joseph C. (1814 - 1870)
c. 1890
BUILT

source: PHMC

1890
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Pearson, George T. (1847 - 1920)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.