Project

Also known as: Ralston House; Home for Indigent Widows; Home for Indigent Women
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

c. 1889
BUILT

source: PHMC

1889
BUILT
Architect: Wilson Brothers & Company (fl. 1876-1902)
1980
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

modern wing addition

Architect: Cope & Lippincott (fl. 1957-2005)
Associated Architect: Lee & Thaete Assocs. (fl. 1964 - 1983)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.