Project

Also known as: P.S.F.S.; PSFS
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1925-1926
BUILT
Yellin, Samuel (1885 - 1940) (wrought iron gate, lamps, sign frames and brackets, balconies, flag pole bracket, bank screens (job #2512) )
Architect: Mellor, Meigs & Howe (c. 1916-1928)
1929
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Howe & Lescaze (fl. 1929-1935)
Architect: Howe, George (1886-1955)
Iron Worker: Yellin, Samuel (1885 - 1940) (two bulletin boards (job #2868) )
1930
RESTORATION/RENOVATION
Iron Worker: Yellin, Samuel (1885 - 1940) (refinish iron work (job #2972))
1937-1938
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Beaver Construction Company
Architect: Howe, George (1886-1955)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2022 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2022 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.