Project

Also known as: Shiloh Temple
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1914
BUILT
Architect: Dickinson, Mahlon H., 2d (fl. 1891 - 1929)
1920
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Hoffman-Henon Co.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.