Project

Also known as: Hollenback Center (c. 1968)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1923-1925
BUILT
Architect: Thomas, Martin & Kirkpatrick (fl. 1919 - 1931)
1968
RESTORATION/RENOVATION

adapted Power Plant for physical education & ROTC programs

Architect: Clemmer & Groll

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.