Project

Also known as: Hillel Foundation
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1925
BUILT
Architect: Davis, Arthur Edward, Jr. (b. 1895)
1983-1985
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: GBQC Architects

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.