Project

Also known as: Bryn Mawr Presbyterian Church
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1893-1894
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Hutton, Addison (1834-1916)
1910
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Ballinger & Perrot (fl. 1901-1920)
1926-1929
BUILT
Architect: Karcher & Smith (fl. 1910 - 1954)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.