Project

Also known as: Colonial Penn Center
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1904-1905
BUILT
Architect: Gugert, Francis Albert (1873 - 1939)
Architect: Rommel, Frank Augustus (1876 - 1939)
1973
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Client: Leonard Davis Institute of Health Economics
Architect: Eshbach, Glass, Kale & Associates (fl. 1972 - ca. 1980)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.