Project

Also known as: Fine Arts Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1962-1963
PLANNING STUDY
Architect: Martin, Stewart, Noble & Class (fl. 1962-1965)
Consultant: Giurgola, Romaldo (1920-2016)
Consultant: Loschetter, Leon
Consultant: Perkins, George Holmes (1904-2004)
Consultant: Qualls, George Wyckoff (1923 - 2001)
1965-1968
BUILT
Architect: Stewart, Noble, Class & Partners (fl. 1965-1969)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.