Project

Also known as:
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1831-1833
BUILT
Struthers, William (1812 - 1876) (Marble Mason)
1954
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Restored

Architect: Peterson, Charles E. (1906-2004)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.