Project

Also known as: Roberts-Quay House; Philadelphia Dance Academy; Jayne Residence (1906-1921)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1858-1879
BUILT

source: PHMC

1906
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Facade alterations.

Client: Jayne, Henry La Barre
Architect: Eyre, Wilson, Jr. (1858-1944)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.