Project

Also known as: University of Pennsylvania, Athletic Association Training House; White Field House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

date unknown
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Cret, Paul Philippe (1876 - 1945)
1905-1907
BUILT
Architect: Trumbauer, Horace (1868 - 1938)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.