Project

Also known as: Y. M. C. A.; YMCA; Colonial Theatre (1907-c. 1914)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1873
BUILT
Architect: Hutton, Addison (1834-1916)
1894
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Hutton, Addison (1834-1916)
1901
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Hutton, Addison (1834-1916)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.