Project

Also known as: High Rise North
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

c. 1967-c. 1968
PLANNING STUDY
Architect: Perkins, George Holmes (1904-2004)
1968-1972
BUILT
Architect: Eshbach, Pullinger, Stevens & Bruder (1954 - 1972)
Associated Architect: Perkins, George Holmes (1904-2004)
Associated Architect: Roma├▒ach, Mario Jose (1917 - 1984)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.