Project

Also known as: CVS; Viking Theatre (1954-1963); Cinema 19 (1967); Sam's Place (1980)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1921
BUILT
Architect: William Steele & Sons Company (fl. 1908 - 1934)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.