Project

Also known as: George W. Childs Combined Grammar, Secondary and Primary School
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

c. 1893-1894
BUILT

source: PHMC

1894
BUILT
Anshutz, Joseph W. (fl. 1882-1901)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.