Project

Also known as: Garth
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1919
BUILT
Architect: Mellor, Meigs & Howe (c. 1916-1928)
1922-1925
BUILT
Yellin, Samuel (1885 - 1940)
1926-1927
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Mellor, Meigs & Howe (c. 1916-1928)
Iron Worker: Yellin, Samuel (1885 - 1940) (hardware for doors and service gate (job #2608); brackets with ornamental rings and brass pulleys, brass balls, brass rings and iron hooks (job #2649) )
1928
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Mellor & Meigs (fl. 1906-1916 and 1928-1941)
Iron Worker: Yellin, Samuel (1885 - 1940) (floor lamps, candlestick (job #2792) )
1934
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Mellor & Meigs (fl. 1906-1916 and 1928-1941)
Iron Worker: Yellin, Samuel (1885 - 1940) (piano bracket, garden gate, fix conservatory lamp (job #3146))

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.