Project

Also known as: West Philadelphia High School for Boys and Girls (1913)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

c. 1911
BUILT

source: PHMC

1912
BUILT
Architect: Richards, Henry Decourcey (fl. 1906 - 1923)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.