Project

Also known as: Samuel M. V. Hamilton Building; Gomery-Schwartz Autocar
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1916
BUILT
Architect: Oelschlager, Charles E. (fl. 1891 - 1935/36)
1918
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Trumbauer, Horace (1868 - 1938)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.