Project

Also known as: Sigma Nu Fraternity House
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

c. 1850
BUILT

mid-nineteenth century

1904-1912
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

porch, French windows, wrought iron gate

Architect: Baker & Dallett (fl. 1888-1912) (1904 & 1912)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.