Project

Also known as: National Memorial Arch
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1912
BUILT
Architect: Cret, Paul Philippe (1876 - 1945)
Sculptor: Friedlander, Leo (Worked for Whitman Studios)
Sculptor: Whitman Studios

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.