Project

Also known as: Marriner S. Eccles Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1935-1937
BUILT
Architect: Cret, Paul Philippe (1876 - 1945)
Iron Worker: Yellin, Samuel (1885 - 1940) (wrought iron balustrade, wrought iron elevator doors (job #3205) )

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.