Project

Also known as: Iron Gate Theater; Tabernacle United Church
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1883-1886
BUILT
Architect: Chandler, Theophilus Parsons, Jr. (1845-1928)
Bradin, Oliver (fl. 1869 - d. 1910) (Superintendent of Construction)
Stone Mason: Scully, Michael F.
1890
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

school and office wing added to the rear

Architect: Chandler, Theophilus Parsons, Jr. (1845-1928)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.