Project

Also known as: Guarantee Trust and Safe Deposit Company; National Bank of the Republic (c. 1879)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

date unknown
DEMOLISHED
1873-1875
BUILT
Architect: Furness & Hewitt (fl. 1871-1875)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.