Project

Also known as: F. A. Hoyt & Brother (c. 1854); Bryant & Stratton Business College (c. 1880)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1839
BUILT
Architect: Notman, John (1810-1865)
1851
BURNED
1852
REBUILT
Architect: McArthur, John, Jr. (1823 - 1890)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.