Project

Also known as: Drexel University Main Building (1970)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1890-1891
BUILT
McCaul, Charles M. (fl. ca. 1890 - 1907) (Contractor)
New York Architectural Terra Cotta Company (fl. 1886 - 1932) (Terra Cotta)
Architect: Wilson Brothers & Company (fl. 1876-1902)
1978-1979
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS

Interior of third and fourth floors altered

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.