Project

Also known as: Wachovia Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

c. 1928
BUILT
Keyes, Bertram L (Model Maker)
Architect: Simon & Simon (fl. 1918 - ca. 1927)
Contractor: Piccirilli Bros.
Stained Glass Artist: D'Ascenzo Studios (fl. ca. 1905 - 1954)

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.