Project

Also known as: Board of Home Missions & Church Extension, Office Building; Philadelphia Tract Society, Methodist Church Building ; M. E. City Mission & Church Extension Society, Office Building; Robert Morris Hotel
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1914
BUILT

source: PHMC

c. 1915
BUILT

source: PHMC

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.