Project

Also known as: Presbyterian Board of Publication
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Project Chronology

1895-1897
BUILT
Architect: Huston, Joseph M. (1866 - 1940)
Builder: William Steele & Son (fl. ca. 1886 - 1900)
1961
ADDITIONS/ALTERATIONS
Architect: Ewing, George Mallison (b. 1888)
Contractor: O. W. Ketcham Terra Cotta Works

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.