Project

Also known as: Bleakly House; Cannonball House
Overview Chronology References Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

PENROSE FERRY RD (at Penrose Avenue Bridge)
(Adjacent to Fort Mifflin)
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: Penrose Ferry Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19145, USA
Latitude: 39.911662, Longitude: -75.186206
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.