Project

Also known as: William Penn Charter School Group Layout; Pinehurst
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

MIDVALE AVE near STOKLEY ST ("Pinehurst," School Lane and Midvale Avenue at Stokley)
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: Midvale Ave & Stokley St, Philadelphia, PA 19129, USA
Latitude: 40.020987, Longitude: -75.182452
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.