Project

Also known as: Wilcox & Gibbs Sewing Machine Co.; Lee & Walker Piano Fortes; ; Spieler's Photographic Rooms; Lea, Henry C., Esq. Offices; Agnew & Co. (c. 1851)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

720-722 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
186-188 Chestnut St. (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Philadelphia Parcels Database
Mapped address: 720 CHESTNUT ST
Latitude: 39.949262, Longitude: -75.153322
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.