Project

Also known as: The Press Building (c. 1879)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

168 Chestnut St. (historical)
702 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address: 168 Chestnut St., Philadelphia, PA
Mapped address: 168 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19106, USA
Latitude: 39.948371, Longitude: -75.143993
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.