Project

Also known as: The Blue Angel (L'Ange Bleu); Mrs. M. Burke Millinery (c. 1851); Winchester & Co. Gent's Linen Manufactory (c. 1859); Winchester's Patent Shoulder Seam Shirt Manufactory (c. 1859); Longacre & Co. Designers & Engravers On Wood (c. 1879); Quaker City National Bank (1892); Angelina (2003)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

706 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
172 Chestnut St. (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Philadelphia Parcels Database
Mapped address: 706 CHESTNUT ST
Latitude: 39.949194, Longitude: -75.152782
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.