Project

Also known as: Goodrich & Company Stationers; Old Nelson; Warne's Rifle & Pistol Gallery (c. 1851); H. M. Snyder, Engraver on Wood (c. 1879); John C. Townsend & Son (c. 1925)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

701 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
213 Chestnut St. (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Philadelphia Parcels Database
Mapped address: 701 CHESTNUT ST
Latitude: 39.949628, Longitude: -75.152419
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.