Project

Also known as: Woods Confectionary (c. 1838); R. R. Sooy's Popular Dining Rooms (c. 1879)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

523-525 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
187 Chestnut St. (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: 523 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19106, USA
Latitude: 39.949242, Longitude: -75.149347
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.