Project

Also known as: Eshleman & Craig Shirtmakers (c. 1880)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

821 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
265 Chestnut St. (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: 821 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107, USA
Latitude: 39.949912, Longitude: -75.154853
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.