Project

Also known as: Woodward Residences
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

401 W ALLENS LN (Gate House "A") Browse this block
341 W ALLENS LN (Gate House "B") Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Philadelphia Parcels Database
Mapped address: 401 W ALLENS LN
Latitude: 40.054836, Longitude: -75.199344
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.