Project

Also known as: J. W. McCurdy & Son Ladies' Wholesale Boot & Shoe Manufacturers (c. 1851); Letter Press Printing (c. 1879)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

321 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
111 Chestnut St (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Philadelphia Parcels Database
Mapped address: 321 CHESTNUT ST
Latitude: 39.949014, Longitude: -75.146854
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.